Education Services Subcommittee
Guiding Principles
The Superintendent's Teaching and Learning in Safe Environments Educational Services Subcommittee will make thoughtful, intentional, and deliberate efforts to recommend teaching and learning conditions for ESD schools to reopen safely. The Subcommittee will use the following guiding principles as a foundation for their recommendations to the Superintendent:
Subcommittee’s Charge
The Superintendent's Teaching and Learning in Safe Environments Educational Services Subcommittee will be responsible to meet the following charge:
Communication
Meeting agendas and information will be presented to the Superintendent's Teaching and Learning in Safe Environments Advisory Committee. The Committee will make presentations to the community and to the Board on a needed basis.
Composition
The Educational Services Subcommittee will be composed of Principals, Assistant Principals, Teachers, Nurses, Counselors, Classified Support Staff, Technology Team members, and Educational Services, and other staff as needed.
Subcommittee Members
Name | Site/Department/Group |
---|---|
Tonya Trim | Director |
Kim Kianidehkian | Director |
Kyle Sanchez | Principal (Holly Oak) |
Jahsve Worthy | Principal (Montgomery) |
Maureen McClintock | Principal (Cadwallader) |
Sara Spacek | Assistant Principal/Teacher (Chaboya) |
Derrick Watkins | Principal on Special Assignment |
Rachel Trowbridge | Assistant Principal (LeyVa) |
Aaron Brengard | Principal (LeyVa) |
Tonya Bailey | Principal (Norwood Creek) |
Gina Fierro | Principal (Carolyn Clark) |
Karen Wevers | Administrative Assistant |
Sam Sweillem | Manager, I.S. |
Gina Gutierrez | System Data Specialist |
Lori Lim | Librarian |
Marena Doxie | Principal (Chaboya) |
Kiran Bal | Nurse |
Ginger George | Principal (Quimby Oak) |
Mark Stolan | Assistant Principal (Quimby Oak) |
Karin Sanders | Teacher on Special Assignment/Coach |
Olga Sandoval | Teacher (SDC) |
Tremayne Wilkins | Teacher (TK) |
Sue Gresch | Teacher (Kindergarten) |
Shirley Madsen | Teacher (Kindergarten) |
Katie Orsburn | Teacher (4/5 Combo) |
Annie Williams Conrad | Teacher (Middle School) |
Fran Gholamipour | Teacher (Speech/SPED) |
Nicole Austin | Nurse |
Diane Hobbs | LMA |
Cassie Giannotta | Health Clerk (Silver Oak) |
Maria Bettencourt | Instructional Aide |
Armando Lara | Assistant Principal (LeyVa) |
Chris Rivas | Teacher (Middle School) |
Doris Malmin | Teacher (4) |
Evan Jones | Teacher (Middle School) |
Gina Ornellas | Assistant Principal (Chaboya) |
Jamie Hammond | Assistant Principal (Quimby Oak) |
James Grassi | Teacher (Middle School) |
Jenna Collen | Teacher (Preschool) |
Molly Kishimoto | Teacher (SPED) |
Randy Hollenkamp | Teacher (Middle School) |
Ruby Carinoa | Teacher (Middle School) |
Sergio Hernandez | Teacher (SPED) |
Taunya Bailess | Coordinator |
William Connolly | Teacher (Middle School) |
Yvonne (Eula) Thomas | Teacher (3) |
Zita Cendana | Teacher (SPED) |
Timeline
Meeting Dates: October and November
Location: Zoom Teleconference