Recognition and Achievements
Honor Roll
Gold Honor Roll:
4th Grade: Angela L., Angela-Kate S.J., Dolly T., Emilia V., Crystal T., Jonathan N., Jaden C.
5th Grade: Minh L., Lizette R. G., Kaia D., Wynston P., Althea U., Vi L.
6th Grade: Francisco G.D., Lauren V., Teresa N., Omar R.
Silver Honor Roll:
4th Grade: Angel C.V., Oscar C.C., Aieljhane G., Alex H.P., Alice N., Huynh N., Ameer R., Brian T., Nguyen L., Daniel C.B., Giselle L., Tracy L., Michelle L., Tommy N., Amber N., Victoria N., Hue T., Kadd T., Ada, T., Gabriel V. R., Brianna L.
5th Grade: Andres M., Jason N., Jay S.R., Johann S.F., Steven L., Saul G. C., Monica T., Michelle V.S., Mia V., Adilene G.B., Amado S., Ana Maria V.A., Andy D., Daisy A., David M.F., Jasmine M.C., Ky T., Nenn T., Tiare S.R., Victoria S.G., Vivian L., Yasmine C., Adriana C., Joshua C., Chloey G., Brenton N., Javier P., David S., Willis T.
6th Grade: Han T., Angel T., Leslie B., Ana V., Austin C., Joshua C., Alana H., Emily L., Don N., Maya V., Yeshua O.E., Alondra P.S., Brian P., Kassie S., Ryan A., Adam A., Luis C., Paulina D., Roger G., Jordy G., Jocelyn G., An P., Nicholas R., Kaylani S., Andy T., Mai T., Karla V., Jesus C., Andy N., Nghi N., Hector O., Gael O., Brianna P.,Sebastian S., Wilson T., Ailany Z.
Most Improved
Transitional Kindergarten: Raymond L., Jazlyn H.I.
Kindergarten: Priscilla M., Audrina D., Alaiyah T., Israel G.L.
1st Grade: Vinh N., Hector V., Alejandro G., Amy N., Iree S.
2nd Grade: Patrina P., William A.D., David E.M., Kevin R.G., Brayan Q.R., Zachary S.
3rd Grade: Paola M., Guadalupe H., Channel T.B., Isaiah J.
4th Grade: Marycarmen F., Ernest R., Valerie M.D., Gabriel V.R.
5th Grade: Dat G., Michelle V.S., Juan A.A., Lily G., Richard O., Marien R.
6th Grade: Kassie S., Yeshua O., Adam A., Luis C., Yohana A., Anthony C.
Academic Achievement
4th Grade: Valerie M.D.
5th Grade:
6th Grade: Joanna J., Sandra C.
Perfect Attendance
Transitional Kindergarten:
Kindergarten: Austin N., Zachary P., Bill T., Justin T., Peter V., Jose Z.F.
1st Grade: Bryan H., Vivian L., Sean M., Lesly Z., Andrew N.
2nd Grade: Kevin V.R., Quan H., Sasha R., Amberly S., Audrey G., Ashley L., Angel O.E., Tri P., Anna V.
3rd Grade: Andy H., Jessica H., Angel A., Uyen L., Nataly B., Lorenzo D., Daniel L. M., Phil L., Cathy N., Timothy N.
4th Grade: Ameer R., Huynh N., Angela L., Oliver A.L., Daniel C.B., Nguyen L., Giselle L., Valerie M.D., John N., Victoria N., Adam T., Hue T., Arlyse B., Ezekiel G., Jaden C.
5th Grade: Jay S R., Kathleen N., Minh L., Monica T., Steven L., Carlos L.L., Daisy A., Ky T., Luis S. T., Magaly A., Vi L. Marion B., Vivian L., Yasmine C., Chloey G., Willis T.
6th Grade:Emily L., Don N., Yeshua O.E., Alondra P.S., Han T., Lauren V., Austin C., David B., Paulina D., Elizabeth D., Jordy G., Keyla M., An P., Kaylani S., Katelyn T., Mai T., Timmy T., Jesus C., Teresa N., Gael O., Danica S., Sebastian S., Wilson T.
Citizenship Award
Transitional Kindergarten: Lily N.H., Daniel S.
Kindergarten: Ian R.A., Jose L.G., Yahir E.M., Peter V.
1st Grade: Geana K., Katie T., Jasmin C., Vivian L., Andrew N.
2nd Grade: Nina N., Chelsea P., Sasha R., Ashley L., Cody T.
3rd Grade: Vanessa R., Saul V., Andrea M., Eva V., Fernanda M.R., Adrian G.
4th Grade: Jasmin V., Yarely O., Michelle L., Said V.R., Malaia S.
5th Grade: Lizette R.G., Steven L., Luis S.T., Tiare S.R., Wynston P., Brenton N.
6th Grade: Ana V., Brian P., Kaylani S., Andy T., Melissa G., Daniel P.